Join today and be a part of the fastest growing B2B Network
Join Now

Pure natural Beeswax

  • Origin: Cameroon
  • Supply Type: oem service
  • Processing Time: 12DAYS
  • Min Order: 1000

Supplier Info.

  • Company Name DAVIN PLC
  • Membership:Gold
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Employees Total 5
  • Annual Revenue US$5 Million - US$10 Million

Best selling organic yellow/white honey bees wax pure nature honey bee wax/beewax for candles from beeswax Spain/Ukraine

Beeswax is divided into yellow and white colors, used in medicine: pills, soft capsules, cream milk; stationery: ink, wax paper, pencil; daily: shoe polish, polishing wax, wax emulsion, floor wax, wax, batik; furniture : Process carving, stone polishing; Aerospace: Electronics, military.

The yellow beeswax is a light yellow, brownish-gray or yellow beeswax extracted from beeswax. The food-grade yellow beeswax can be eaten directly and it has the effect of beauty and beauty. In addition, this substance is also found in foods that we usually do not pay much attention to.

The yellow beeswax has the characteristics of low melting point and smoothness and plays a very important role in the food manufacturing industry. Nowadays, there are all kinds of sweets on the market. Most of these sweets are brightly colored, smooth and bright, and people can see the big movements of the index finger. This is because the yellow beeswax is often used as a polish and glaze for the candy.

bulk beewax 100% pure made in Spain/Ukraine

1. Specification

Brandzorue
NameBees wax
Coloryellow
Melting point(°C)62-65
Refractive index1.4410-1.4430
Density0.954-0.964
Acid value17-19
Iodine value8-12
Saponification value85-90
Impurity(Benzene insoluble)0.5-1.0
Hydrocarbons.16-18
Smell Sweet Beeswax scent
Surface

Unpolished, wave

2. picture

Beeswax (Refined Beeswax, Beeswax granules) is secreted by 12-18 days years old worker bee from wax glands beneath segments six to nine of the abdomen. It is the " building materials" for honeycomb and sealing the ripened honey.

t is widely used in cosmetics and pharmaceuticals, fragrant candles, polish, waterproofing and to make foundation

CONTACT US FOR THE BEST QUOTATION

So if you're interested in our product reply back to us with your full info so that we can send to you the specification and Order information thanks for your interest.

FOR MORE DETAILS AND QUOTATION, DO CONTACT US WITH YOUR EMAIL

Premium Services
Tell us your Requirement
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it. Ok